?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Snow is blowed.

The wind is picking up pretty hard and the temperature is dropping, so I got a wee bit cold and rather full of snow in the process. I did the sidewalk a couple of houses deep, basically from end to end where someone else had already shoveled to allow for people who need to walk to have a clean space to be going.

My shoulder is really bugging me.

Tags:

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
kissmeimjewish
Dec. 31st, 2008 01:49 am (UTC)
how bad are the roads? I head up in the AM
magicmarmot
Dec. 31st, 2008 02:41 am (UTC)
Lots of slippy-slidey. Glare ice under powder snow.
kissmeimjewish
Dec. 31st, 2008 02:50 am (UTC)
willl you keep me upadted via text/twitter tomorrow?
slyefox
Dec. 31st, 2008 02:59 am (UTC)
The highways are clear. At least 100 and 62 are, so I'd guess that the interstates are as well.
kissmeimjewish
Dec. 31st, 2008 03:01 am (UTC)
otay sthats good to hear! my friend told me it was shit out so yeah lol it's bad here and we weren't supposed to get much
!
magicmarmot
Dec. 31st, 2008 03:25 am (UTC)
For at least part of the day. You on facebook?
kissmeimjewish
Dec. 31st, 2008 03:29 am (UTC)
yeah Allison Jennings drake uni (i think it's under

Allison Jennings's Facebook profile

me thinks that should work?
magicmarmot
Dec. 31st, 2008 05:59 am (UTC)
Got it. Man, there are a lot of you.
kissmeimjewish
Dec. 31st, 2008 06:00 am (UTC)
ok question... if a guy said he was sick but not like stomach ache or whatever sick but doesn't want to talk about it wtf does that mean?!
magicmarmot
Dec. 31st, 2008 06:01 am (UTC)
It could mean a lot. Low-end stuff, maybe he's hung over or has bad diarrhea.
kissmeimjewish
Dec. 31st, 2008 06:04 am (UTC)
but wouldn't you think that if your dating someone and bestfriends forever they'd be able to tell you?
magicmarmot
Dec. 31st, 2008 06:15 am (UTC)
I probably would, but if it's something embarrassing, it could be difficult. It could also be something really ooky and he just feels really horrible and not like talking to anyone.

I can't speak for anyone else. You know him a lot better than I do.
kissmeimjewish
Dec. 31st, 2008 06:17 am (UTC)
well he's talked to me and my bestfriend (trying to get me to go to mexico in 2 days wtf or go somwehere warm) I just dont want to get sick, and i've been sick for Like FOREVER and me thinks i already am again. ugh i donno. he's driving menuts!!!!
magicmarmot
Dec. 31st, 2008 06:29 am (UTC)
Relationships are like that. Though Mexico would be really nice. :)
molasses
Dec. 31st, 2008 04:00 am (UTC)
get a rub, buddy.
magicmarmot
Dec. 31st, 2008 06:02 am (UTC)
Excellent idea, but money's way too tight right now.
molasses
Dec. 31st, 2008 06:03 am (UTC)
GET A RUB BUDDY.
do you not have mutual massage friends?
magicmarmot
Dec. 31st, 2008 06:03 am (UTC)
Nope, not right now.
molasses
Dec. 31st, 2008 06:04 am (UTC)
this is ass.
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow