?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry


Something that I've been considering for a while now is blogging my progress on the weight-loss/health/diabetes front for a while.

Knowing that this account is likely to be pretty damn disgusting at times and be filled with Too Much Information, as well as being boring as hell to the uninterested, I'm making it an opt-in thang. You gotta really wanna know about me.

So drop me a comment and I'll put you on the list.

Or don't and I won't.


Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
being_isis
May. 6th, 2006 02:08 am (UTC)
mememe.....
magicmarmot
May. 6th, 2006 02:09 am (UTC)
Yokiedoke.
ignusfaatus
May. 6th, 2006 02:11 am (UTC)
me too
magicmarmot
May. 6th, 2006 02:12 am (UTC)
'Kai.
purplesquirrel
May. 6th, 2006 05:32 am (UTC)
I'm in.
magicmarmot
May. 6th, 2006 12:59 pm (UTC)
esta.
eldogo
May. 6th, 2006 07:05 am (UTC)
I'm curious and supportive and all that.
magicmarmot
May. 6th, 2006 12:59 pm (UTC)
bueno.
fu_momma
May. 6th, 2006 02:25 pm (UTC)
You know it.
Always glad to hear about positive action.
magicmarmot
May. 6th, 2006 05:17 pm (UTC)
Re: You know it.
poco.
gingerpook
May. 6th, 2006 02:27 pm (UTC)
Here!
magicmarmot
May. 6th, 2006 05:17 pm (UTC)
there!
inked2x
May. 6th, 2006 02:34 pm (UTC)
Pick me!! Hate to be left out you know!
magicmarmot
May. 6th, 2006 05:17 pm (UTC)
Like my nose, you are picked.
inked2x
May. 6th, 2006 09:45 pm (UTC)
Gee ... thanks! Hope I look better when I get pulled out!
windelina
May. 6th, 2006 05:39 pm (UTC)
Moi aussi, s'il vous plait.
magicmarmot
May. 6th, 2006 06:15 pm (UTC)
Consider your aussi plaited.
molasses
May. 7th, 2006 07:17 am (UTC)
yes.
magicmarmot
May. 7th, 2006 03:57 pm (UTC)
bon.
dracut
May. 8th, 2006 02:27 pm (UTC)
Yep, trying to keep up with my friends...
magicmarmot
May. 8th, 2006 03:42 pm (UTC)
You're in.
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow