Tom Ramcigam (magicmarmot) wrote,
Tom Ramcigam
magicmarmot

I was gonna try and do an April Fools Day prank post, but there's enough of an undercurrent of seriousness to stuff today that nothing felt right. I'm just not in the mood. And that's too bad. I like the day of fools. I've been one often enough that they feel like kin.

So here, take these as you will:


  • Oh crap, I'm in jail again.

  • OMG, she's pregnant! What am I gonna do?

  • I cut off one of my fingers with a saw

  • Yay! I got laid!

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments