?

Log in

No account? Create an account

January 24th, 2006

Wow. Side effects galore.

The Byetta Chroncicles, day 4Collapse )
I was kinda hoping to make an appearance at the Dub tonight, but if this continues I will be hard-pressed to consider leaving the house at all.

So much crap to do. And the bills have sucked away any extra money that I had squirreled away, so it's looking like my social life in the near future is gonna be pretty bleak and consist largely of watching DVDs.

Then again, that's probably okay, since I should be cleaning and working on the house anyway. I still have to finish the basement excavation (which is made considerably easier by the help of autodidactic) as well as get to work on the front porch, clean out the studio, and well, pretty much the rest of the house.

+-+-+-+
|B|R|O|
+-+-+-+
|K|E|N|
+-+-+-+
|R|E|C|
+-+-+-+
|O|R|D|
+-+-+-+
Took Sadie for a short walk tonight. The last block-and-a-half I went into a fast walk clip (yeah, not jogging quite yet), enough to get my heart rate up. I had the energy to do it. This was probably at least partially due to the fact that I had the injection a few minutes prior. Downside is that the abdominal cramping was a LOT more obvious, and there was more pain.

I think I'm okay with that as a tradeoff.
Petted the cat.

Rubbed my eyes.

I am dumb.

Latest Month

April 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow