?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Sep. 29th, 2005



Other people find you very interesting, but you are really hiding your true self. Your friends love you because you are a good listener. They'll probably still love you if you learn to be yourself with them.

Hmm? I thought I was pretty open...

The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:

You are a true romantic. When you are in love, you will do anything and everything to keep your love true.

Okay.

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:

You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person. And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you might that person.

Nah.

The seriousness of your love:

You like to flirt and behave seductively. The opposite sex finds this very attractive, and that's why you'll always have admirers hanging off your arms. But how serious are you about choosing someone to be in a relationship with?

Oooh, so close it hurts...

Your views on education

Education is very important in life. You want to study hard and learn as much as you can.

Well, yeah.

The right job for you:

You have plenty of dream jobs but have little chance of doing any of them if you don't focus on something in particular. You need to choose something and go for it to be happy and achieve success.

Hmm...

How do you view success:

You are confident that you will be successful in your chosen career and nothing will stop you from trying.

Well, maybe not nothing...

What are you most afraid of:

Bees.

(just kidding.)


You are concerned about your image and the way others see you. This means that you try very hard to be accepted by other people. It's time for you to believe in who you are, not what you wear.

Yeah, I am such a fasion maven.

Who is your true self:

You are full of energy and confidence. You are unpredictable, with moods changing as quickly as an ocean. You might occasionally be calm and still, but never for long.

Mmm... kinda sorta.


http://www.quizbox.com/personality/test82.aspx/test82.aspx

Latest Month

April 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow